Transparent Pricing · No Hidden Fees
All packages include delivery, studio lighting, and custom template design. Pick the level that fits your event.
5.0 · 30+ Google Reviews · 500+ Events · No Hidden Fees
See the Packages ↓Prime Saturdays go first — tell us the date, the party, and the city.
💰 Transparent Pricing
All packages include delivery, setup, and studio lighting. Choose the level that fits your celebration.
All packages include delivery, setup, studio lighting, and a custom photo template.
Perfect for DIY hosts who want great digital photos without the full-service price. A backdrop can be added as an optional add-on.
What's Included:
Available Add-Ons:
25% deposit reserves your date. Balance due two weeks prior.
Full-service, staffed booth. We handle everything before, during, and after — you just enjoy.
Everything in Selfie, Plus:
Available Add-Ons:
25% deposit reserves your date. Balance due two weeks prior.
Guests look like they're on a red carpet. Glam filter, unlimited prints, and video messaging included.
Everything in Party, Plus:
Available Add-Ons:
25% deposit reserves your date. Balance due two weeks prior.
✨ Customize Your Experience
See exactly what's already yours in each package — and what you can add on.
| Compare packages | Selfie$350 · 3 hours | Party$600 · 4 hours | VIP Glam$975 · 4 hours |
|---|---|---|---|
| What's Included | |||
| Delivery & setup | Included | Included | Included |
| Studio lighting | Included | Included | Included |
| Photo template | Included | Included | Included |
| Instant text sharing + live gallery | Included | Included | Included |
| GIFs, Boomerangs & slow motion | Included | Included | Included |
| On-site professional attendant | Not available | Included | Included |
| Props | Not available | Included | Included |
| Custom overlay + tap-to-start screen | Not available | Included | Included |
| Unlimited sessions | Not available | Included | Included |
| What You Can Add | |||
| BackdropChoose any backdrop from our full collection — see options below | +$100 | Included | Included |
| Unlimited Prints (2×6 or 4×6)2×6 strip or 4×6 — guests take a physical keepsake home every time | Not available | +$250 | Included |
| Glam FilterMagazine-style smoothing and luminosity finish | Not available | +$100 | Included |
| Black & White FilterHigh-contrast classic — perfect for formal and military events | Not available | +$100 | Included |
| Video MessagesGuests record short personal video clips at the booth | Not available | +$50 | Included |
| Photo Guest BookBound album — guests sign next to their printed photos | Not available | +$100 | +$100 |
| Event SurveyBranded feedback form — great for corporate events | +$50 | +$50 | +$50 |
| Extra hour | +$75 | +$75 | +$75 |
Prints, filters, props, video messages, and guest book can't be added to Selfie — they come with the Party and VIP Glam packages (included or as add-ons).
Digital only — no attendant, no prints, no props. We set it up, your guests run it.
Available add-ons
Choose any backdrop from our full collection — see options below
Branded feedback form — great for corporate events
Prints, filters, props, video messages, and guest book can't be added to Selfie — they come with the Party and VIP Glam packages (included or as add-ons).
Attendant, props, and backdrop already included. Just show up and have fun.
Already included in your package
Add-ons available to upgrade
2×6 strip or 4×6 — guests take a physical keepsake home every time
Magazine-style smoothing and luminosity finish
High-contrast classic — perfect for formal and military events
Guests record short personal video clips at the booth
Bound album — guests sign next to their printed photos
Branded feedback form — great for corporate events
Almost everything is included. Show up and let us handle the rest.
Already included in your package
Still available to add
Bound album — guests sign next to their printed photos
Branded feedback form — great for corporate events
🎨 Backdrop Collection
Included with Party & VIP packages — available as an add-on with the Selfie package.




















⭐ Real Clients, Real Reviews
5.0 ★ average from 30+ Google reviews
"Everything was seamless and professional. The staff was incredibly kind, welcoming, and easy to work with — they truly went above and beyond to make sure everything ran smoothly."
"We hired VA Shoreline Events for our Norfolk holiday corporate party, and I honestly can't say enough good things about them. Nick and his counterpart were incredibly professional, punctual, and attentive."
"This photo booth is amazing! Everyone had so much fun and it was the talk of the night. The photo booth operator Nick was so nice. Highly recommend!"
See more recent Google reviews from couples, families, and companies across Virginia Beach, Norfolk, Chesapeake, and Hampton Roads. View all reviews on Google →
VA Shoreline Events offers three packages: Selfie at $350 (3 hrs), Party at $600 (4 hrs), and VIP Glam at $975 (4 hrs). Extra hours are $75 each, plus applicable VA sales tax. No hidden fees — Hampton Roads delivery is included.
The Party Package ($600 for 4 hours) includes a professional attendant, custom print template, backdrop, props, GIFs, digital gallery, and unlimited sessions. Prints (+$250) and the glam filter (+$100) can be added individually, or you get both included by upgrading to the VIP Glam Package.
Yes, a 25% deposit reserves your date. The remaining balance is due two weeks prior to your event.
The VIP Glam Package ($975 for 4 hours) includes everything in the Party Package plus unlimited 4x6 prints, our signature glam filter, black and white mode, and video messages.
No travel fee for events within Hampton Roads — Virginia Beach, Norfolk, Chesapeake, Portsmouth, Suffolk, Hampton, and Newport News are all included at no extra cost.
Dates fill fast — especially June through October. Secure yours now!